Imprint

Syngeon S.A.
Postal address: 96, rue du Grünewald, L-1912 Luxembourg

Legal form: Société Anonyme
Represented by: Ralf Strauss, CEO

Contact: Ralf Strauss
Telephone: +352 20 600 188 – 1
E-Mail: info@syngeon.eu

VAT number: LU 244 259 43

Trade register: R.C.S. Luxembourg B 157534

Contact form

When you send inquiries to us via the contact form, your information from the contact form and the contact details you provide there will be stored by us for purposes of processing the inquiry and in case of further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Data Security

Privacy Policy

We are pleased about your visit to our website and your interest in our company. We take the protection of personal data very seriously. We are subject to the valid legal data protection regulations and the conditions of the following privacy Policy

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data.

The website offers the option to enter personal data (email address, name, address, phone number). The input of this data by the user is expressly on a voluntary basis. This data will not be shared with third parties without your explicit consent. The data is only used for the purpose for which the data was transmitted. Transmission to state agencies and authorities is only performed within the framework of mandatory legislation.

General notice and mandatory information

The company responsible for the data processing on this website is:
Syngeon S.A.
Postal address: 96, rue du Grünewald, L-1912 Luxembourg
Legal form: Société Anonyme
Represented by: Ralf Strauss, CEO
Contact: Ralf Strauss
Telephone: +352 20 600 188 – 1
E-Mail: info@syngeon.eu
VAT number: LU 244 259 43
Trade register: R.C.S. Luxembourg B 157534

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion and data portability:
In the context of the applicable legal regulations, you have the right to free information at any time about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing, as well as a right to the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can always contact us via the contact options listed in the imprint with any questions you may have regarding personal data. You have the right to receive the data that we process automatically based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract. It will be provided in a machine-readable format. Insofar as you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this is only performed to the degree as is technically feasible.

Contact form:
Data – including your contact details – which is transferred via the contact form will be stored to process your request or to be available for follow-up questions. This data will not be shared without your consent.
The processing of the data entered into the contact form is performed exclusively upon your consent. You can revoke your previously granted consent at any time. An informal notification via email is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing operations performed until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Data submitted via the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent for the storage or until there is no longer a need to store the data. Mandatory legal provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Revoking your consent to the data processing:
Some of the data processing activities are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your previously granted consent at any time. An informal notification via email is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing operations performed until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to complain to the competent authority:
As the affected party, you are entitled to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of a breach of the data protection law. The competent supervisory authority in respect to data protection questions is:
Commission nationale pour la protection des données
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Tel.: (+352) 26 10 60-1
https://cnpd.public.lu/de.htm

Cookies:
Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are saved on your device by your web browser. Cookies help us make our service more user-friendly, effective and secure. Some cookies are session cookies. These cookies are automatically deleted after the end of your browser session. This type of cookie doesn’t store any information about the user. Other cookies, however, are stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies help us recognize you when you return to our website. You can monitor, limit or prevent the placing of cookies with a modern web browser. Many web browsers can be configured to delete cookies automatically when the program is closed. The deactivation of cookies may result in the limited functionality of our website. The setting of cookies that are needed for the performance of electronic communication processes or the provision of certain functions that you request takes place in compliance with the legal requirements. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and smooth provision of our services. If other cookies are placed (e.g. for analytical functions), they are treated separately in this privacy policy.

Links:
Our portal cooperates with various partners that are accessible via external links from our website. This privacy policy does not extend to these links. We strive to ensure that the offered links meet our standards. However, a legally compliant application of the privacy policy for other providers is outside our sphere of influence. For that reason please inform yourself on the other operators’ websites about their valid privacy policy.

Disclaimer

Legal information:
The information represented on the website of Syngeon S.A. solely includes
general information. It does not replace the required individual consultation based on a situation that needs a specific assessment.
Syngeon S.A. assumes no responsibility for the accuracy and completeness of the provided information.

Use of the websites:
The contents and design of this website are protected by copyright.
The duplication or use of the pages, their contents or data requires
the prior written consent of Syngeon S.A.

Applicable law and jurisdiction:
The exclusive jurisdiction is Luxembourg. All procedures and disputes
or processes resulting from the use of these websites are subject
to Luxembourg law.